Small Farmer Agriculture Co-operative Limited(SFACLs) affiliated to Nepal Agriculture Co-operative Central Federation Limited (NACCFL)

PROVINCE - 01

Zone - Mechi 
Area Office - Birtamod

TAPLEJUNG
S.N Name of Organisation                                          Contact
1. SFACL- Dhungesanghu 9849363248
2. Bharosa SFACL- Thumbedin  9815931371
PANCHTHAR
1.     Bharapa SFACL                                                          9816992838
2. Sri-janga SFACL- Chilingdin 9742672014
3. Naagin SFACL 9815093220
4. Ujyalo SFACL- Lungrupa 9844621495
5. Panchthar Baikalpik Urja ACL 024520439
6. Rabikiran Multipurpose ACL 9842624539
7. Fungsing Ag. Multipurpose ACL 026521392
8. Amarpur Ag. Multipurpose ACL -
JHAPA
1.     District Ag. Federation Limited - Jhapa                   023229125
2. SFACL- Khudunabari  023621579
3. SFACL- Bahundagi 9842796094
4. SFACL- Mahespur 9852620203
5. SFACL- Prithvinagar 023691442
6. SFACL- Pathariya 9814066758
7. SFACL- Gailaduwaa 023418033
8. SFACL- Dharampur 023695419
9. SFACL- Paanchgachhi 023411017
10. SFACL- Mahavaara 023692371
11. SFACL- Baigundhara 9842636272
12. SFACL- Maharanijhoda 023480217
13. SFACL- Juropani 9842633257
14. SFACL- Gauradaha 023480328
15. SFACL- Kohawara 9842665201
16. SFACL- Baluwadi 023621778
17. Himsikhar SFACL- Santinagar 023414038
18. Jalathal SFACL 9814055722
19. Naulo Bhabisya SFACL- Baniyani 9842637891
20. SFACL- Khajurgaachhi 023412083
21. SFACL- Taganduwaa 9817968829
22. SFACL- Gherawari 9816915108
23. SFACL- Chandragadi 9806098333
24. SFACL- Budhabare 9852672429
25. SFACL- Dagiwari 9861160270
26. SFACL- Goldhap 9842716088
27. SFACL- Chakchaki 9815938836
28. Utkristha ACL- Goldhap -
29. Pahilo Pahila ACL -
30. SFACL- Saranamati 9818220894
31. SFACL- Lakhanpur 9852683065
32. Shivagunj SFACL- Shivasatasi -
33. Charpane SFACL 9842673500
34. Uddhami ACL- Gauradaha 9852683607
35. Dhaaijan SFACL- Mechinagar 9842732055
36. SFACL- Jyamirgadi 9808285334
37. SFACL- Garamuni 9842759834
38. Korowani SFACL- Gauriganj 9817078277
39. SFACL- Baradasi Rajgad 9817913477
40. Milan ACL- Satasidham 9814033001
ILAM
1.     District Ag. Federation ltd                                         027521052
2. SFACL- Jitpur 9742602372
3. SFACL- Sriantu 9842662028
4. SFACL- Danabari 027412002
5. SFACL- Chulachuli 9842687931
6. SFACL- Godak 9842744756
8. Pashupatinagar SFACL 9862644221
9. SFACL- Kolbung 9842656008
10. SFACL- Santipur 9742601022
11. Gorkhe SFACL- Suryadaya 9842721129
12. SFACL- Samalbung 9842627236

 

Zone- Koshi
Area Office- Itahari 

MORANG
1.    SFACL- Sunderpur                                                       9842065739
2.    SFACL- Mrigauliya 02145529
3. SFACL- Letang 021560087
4. SFACL- Dulaari 025587242
5. SFACL- Babiyabirta 9842059042
6. SFACL- Jhodahaatha 021621814
7. SFACL- Baijanathpur 9842251976
8. SFACL- Lakhantari 9804360855
9. SFACL- Motipur 9842033939
10. SFACL- Belbari 021545193
11. District Ag. Federation ltd 025585134
12. SFACL- Sijuwa 9852035765
13. SFACL- Tadi 9842502525
14. Utsahi SFACL- Pathari 9842533400
15. Darbesha SFACL 9842509325
16. SFACL- Dakihaat 9842429732
17. SFACL- Bayarban 9842265182
18. SFACL- Jaate 9862034398
19. Kerabari SFACL 9842435187
20. SFACL- Hasandaha  9842136532
21. Jiwanjyoti SFACL- Rajghat 9842024714
22. SFACL- Hoklabari 9841368103
23. SFACL- Amardaha 9842326661
24. SFACL- Madhumalla 9842126539
25. SFACL- Itahari 9842059486
26. Bahuni SFACL 9805364138
27. SFACL- Keraun 9842131091
28. SFACL- Jharkiya  9802747394
29. SFACL- Govindapur 9842330814
30. Matribhumi SFACL- Konepur 9852054628
SUNSARI
1.    Komal SFACL- Bharaul                                                 9842403813
2. Sabal SFACL- Chimadi 9811073874
3. Singiya SFACL 9842037029
4. Manmohak SFACL- Ramdhuni -
5. SFACL- Panchkanya 025526948
6. SFACL- Mahendranagar 025551042
7. SFACL- Pakali  025582831
8. SFACL- Chhitaha 9842072302
9. SFACL- Baklauri 9841522565
10. SFACL- Madhuban 9842499950
11. SFACL- Madheli 9842034934
12. District Ag. Federation Ltd 9842239188
13. SFACL- Madhyaharsaahi  9804121191
14. Sagun SFACL- Itahari 025580842
15. Yakamba SFACL -
16. Samuhik SFACL- Aurabani 9852031129
DHANKUTA
1.   Pakhribas SFACL                                                             9842056068
TEHRATHUM
1.   Hamarjung SFACL- Chhathar                                         9852053122
2. Fakchamara SFACL 9842551715
BHOJPUR
1.   Sakechung Saving and Credit Coop. Ltd                        -
2. Samuhik Saving and Credit Coop. Ltd 029420181
3. Samudayik ACL- Ranibaas 9841764430
4. District Multipurpose Coop. Federation Ltd. 029420030
5. SFACL- Jarayotar 9842171084
SANKHUWASABHA
1.   Nimangadhi SFACL- Jaljala                                               9852051167
2. Gupteswari SFACL- Bana -
3. SFACL- Sitalpati 9842043457
4. Diding Ag. Jagaran Coop. Ltd 9842068349

 

Zone- Sagarmatha
Area Office- Janakpur

UDAYPUR
1.   SFACL- Sunderpur                                                                  9842907600
2. Mahila SFACL- Rauta 9816730757
3. Mahila SFACL- Panchawati 9743003529
4. SFACL- Deuri 9842845068
5. Mahila SFACL- Tapeshori 9842859316
6. Mahila SFACL- Rampur  9842802849
7. SFACL- Belsot 9816735590
SOLUKHUMBU
1.   Shubhabihani SFACL- Nele                                                   9743069372
2. Kagel SFACL- Dudhakausika 9753007271
3. Likhukhola SFACL- Chaulakharka -
4. Chhimeki SFACL- Paabai -
5. District Ag. Coop. Federation Ltd -
6. Himalayan Ag. Coop. Federation Ltd -
KHOTANG
1.   Satyaswor SFACL- Mangaltar                                                9842933956
2. Haleswor SFACL- Duchhim 9852849442
3. Khokchilipa SFACL- Buipa 9841427984
4. Gaunbeshi SFACL- Bijayakharka 9842872319
5. Likchiramche SFACL 9743042076
6. Sutkeri Dhungaa SFACL- Okhare 9843219804

PROVINCE - 02

Zone- Sagarmatha 
Area Office - Janakpur 

SAPTARI 
1.    SFACL- Bakadhuwa                                                                 031550077
2. SFACL- Nakatirayapur 031450077
3. Pripaa SFACL 9815743767
4. Ramnagar SFACL 9807740265
5. Saraswoti SFACL- Malahaniya 9807719670
6. Ghoghanpur SFACL 9814157040
7. SFACL- Terhautaa 031691094
8. SFACL- Patoo 9807773005
9. SFACL- Siswaawoli 9804704509
10. SFACL- Chhinnamasta 9804778518
11. SFACL- Hariharpur -
12. SFACL- Odraahaa 9808207437
13. Kuntimai Ag. Coop. - Dharampur 033620626
14. District Ag. Coop. Federation Ltd. 9807770038
SIRAHA
1.   Agrasil Mahila SFACL - Anarma                                                9849940585
2. Pokhariya SFACL 9805930401
3. Sambriddha SFACL - Ayoddhyanagar 9842847202
4. Dhangadimai SFACL -
5. Safal Mahila SFACL - Belawa 9842867313
6. Fulakaakatti SFACL - Siraha 9842865097
7. SFACL - Bishnupur 033620691
8. SFACL - Laxmipur  033620597
9. SFACL - Manauhar 033620845
10. SFACL - Bhagwanpur 033690993
11. SFACL - Padariya  9852832885
12. SFACL - Bastipur 033561381
13. SFACL - Asanpur 9842846741
14. SFACL - Bhawanipur  9842842114
15. Kisan Ag. Coop. Ltd - Bishnupur 9842840532
16. Janasewa Ag. Coop. Ltd - Sitapur 9804756124
17. SFACL - Hanumannagar 033620512
18. SFACL - Kalyanpur Jabdi 033540465
19. Kumbikhadi SFACL - Lalpur 9842870214
20. Aakasganga SFACL - Muksaar 9841759777
21. Maa Bhawani SFACL- Sitapur 9804703602
22. Laxminarayan SFACL- Nahararigol 9805932316
23. District Ag. Coop. Ltd 033690993
24. Chandan Ag. Coop. Ltd - Rajpur 9842802849
DHANUSHA
1.   SFACL- Dhanusha Dham                                                          041620222
2. SFACL- Nakatajhij 9844055239
3. SFACL- Dighampur 041540439
4. SFACL- Santipur 041540365
5. SFACL- Hariharpur 9844052914
6. SFACL- Raghunathpur 041620757
7. Mahila SFACL- Sonigama -
8. SFACL- Nauwakhor 9844099483
9. SFACL- Jhatiyahi 9817870814
10. SFACL- Singyahimadan 9844408806
11. Mahila SFACL- Satoshar 9844404038
12. Mahila SFACL- Sator Aurahi 9843908587
13. Mahila SFACL- Balabakhar -
14. Mahila SFACL- Hathipur -
15. Mahila SFACL- Hasanpur 9807828750
16. Mahila SFACL- Chakkar Dhanusha 9844276830
17. SFACL- Mithileswor 9814880528
18. SFACL- Govindapur 041691594
19. SFACL- Giddha 041620452
20. SFACL- Fulgama 9807670524
21. SFACL- Bharatpur 041693041
22. SFACL- Baghachauda 9815843347
23. SFACL- Hangspur Kathapullaa 9807828750
24. SFACL- Puspalapur 9818422391
25. SFACL- Sakhuwa, Mahendranagar 9844038665

 

News & events

Nepal Agriculture Co-operative Central Federation Limited ( NACCFL ) in partnership with Agriterra is organising two days workshop on " Nepal Co-operative Development Partnership Program (NCDPP) : Setting the stage for the next generation cooperatives in Nepal " on 22-23 August 2019 at Hotel Yak & Yeti, Durbarmarg, Kathmandu.


Read more

Food System Transformation

Producing more Nutritious food with less environmental impact.

Date: 7-8, Nov. 2019

Hotel Annapurna , Durbarmarg , Kathmandu


Read more