Core Staff

 

                                                                 

 Mr. Rudra Bhattarai                                           Ms. Meena Pokhrel                                   Mr. Deepakar Ruphakheti                                Mr. Kapil Gautam

 General Manager                                              Deputy General Manager                                Program Manager                                        Program Officer       

                                 

                                                           

Ms. Gyanu Koirala                                           Mr. Dipak Lohani                                               Mr. Abhinash Paudel                                        Ms. Kajol Bajracharya

Sr. Account Officer                                          Account Officer                                                 Program Officer                                                Program Officer

 

                                                                      

Ms. sapana Thapa                                        Mr. Nawaraj Nepal                                        Mr.  Sangam Mahat                                      Mr. Bidhan Neupane

Program Officer                                                     Field Officer                                                        Editor                                                      Program Officer 

 

                                                            

Ms. Prama Shrestha                                          Mr. Sanjaya Majhi                                                Mr. Jayaram Satyal                                        Mr. Sabin Rana

Administrative Assistant                                   Assistant Accountant                                            Vehicle/ Driver                                            Junior Assistant

 

                  

Mr. Keshab Pathak                                          Ms. Janaki Khadka

Assistant Accountant                                       Office helper

 

Training and Research Center Staff (Chitwan)

                                                                

Mr. Ashok Panta                                                Mr. Kul prasad Padha                                            Mr. Ram hari Bhattrai                                  Ms. Phul maya mahato

Agriculture Officer                                              Farm Helper                                                           Security Guard                                              Office Helper

 

Agriculture sector development programme(ASDP)

                                                        

Mr. Rajendra prasai                                          Mr. Lila Gautam                                                Mr. sanjeev Chapagain                                     Mr.Krishan Gidel Magar

Program co-ordinator                                    Field Trainer (Surkhet)                                         Field Trainer (Salyan)                                      Field Trainer (Jumla)

 

                                                                   

Mr. Suman Bohora                                                   Mr. Jagdish Itani                                       Mr. Chandra Bahadur Rai                                Mr. Man Bahadur Buddha

Field Trainer (Jajarkot)                                           Field Trainer (Mugu)                                 Field Trainer (Rukum West)                            Field Trainer (Dailekh)    

 

Mr. Ganga Bahadur Shahi

Field Trainer (Kalikot)

 

Commercial Agriculture For Smallholders And Agribusiness (CASA)

Madesh Pradesh

                          

Mr. Nitesh Kumar                                               Mr. Binod Kumar Ram

Social Mobilizer                                                           Social Mobilizer

 

Lumbini Pradesh

                                  

Mrs. Mina Paudel                                                 Mr. Puskar Oli

Social Mobilizer                                                          Social Mobilizer

 

Replicator

                    

   Mr. Hari prasad Ghimire                                  Mr. Hem Bahadur Thapa       

 

 Long term/short term  Consultant

                                                         

Mr. Roshan shakya                                  Mr.Ghuran Thakur                                 Mr.Bhim Prasad Ghire                             Mr. Badri Thapa

 

                                                              

Mr. shanendra shah                              Mr. Bishow Basnet                                  Ms. Manashi Pandit                             Mr. Manish shrestha    

सम्मान तथा पुरस्कार प्रदान सम्बन्धी सुचना

नेपाल कृषि सहकारी केन्द्रीय संघ लिको १६ औँ वार्षिक साधारण सभाको अवसरमा विगत वर्षहरुमा प्रदान गरिँदै आएको उत्कृष्ट जिल्ला कृषि सहकारी संघ, साना किसान तथा समान प्रकृतिका कृषि सहकारी संस्था, सहकारी संस्था सञ्चालक कर्मचारी र कृषक  पिछडिएको वर्ग र युवालाई सम्मान तथा पुरस्कार प्रदान गर्ने कार्यक्रम रहेकोले यसैसाथ संलग्न फारम भरी सदस्य संघ, संस्था, सञ्चालक, कर्मचारी र सदस्य किसानहरुले केन्द्रीय संघमा पठाउनुहुन अनुरोध गर्दछौं ।

Click here to Download Application form


Read more

Orientation program on Aug 8 2023

Orientaion program  on the effective  use of IT in agriculture. In the program, the proper use of information technology in  agricultural sector, its importance and needs were discussed.


Read more